Background Information
Birth Name: John Aleichen Adakole
Stage Name: Holli Boy
Born: 6th August, 2001
Place Of Birth: Benue state
Nationality: Nigerian
Religion: Christianity
Profession: Singer & Songwriter
Label: HB musics
Songs: Kasala, Formula
BIO DATA

John Aleichen Adakole popularly known by his stage name Holli Boy is a nigerian talented afro fusion / pop artiste.

He started his music career in the year 2020 and he dropped sounding single like your body around June 2020.

And january 2021 he released his official first hit single of the year which he titled kasala and of course it got peoples attention, coming to april 2021 he decided to to drop another single in regards to his fans whom have been anticipating a new single from him, and he titled it formula.

RELATED POST:-  MUSIC: Holli Boy - Formula

The singer who claims to be a native of okpokwu local government of benue state, said he is idoma by tribe.

He started music officially at the age of 19, although he has had interests in music during his tender age of twelves.

The artiste on an interview said music is part of him, and he said he is music and music is him.

SOCIAL HANDLE

Instagram: @iam_holliboy
Twitter: @iam_holliboy
Facebook: Holli Boy


  • Lets Hear From You

    Leave a Reply