BIO: Gyakie Biography
Gyakie biography

Gyakie Biography and Background Information

BIO: Gyakie Biography
Gyakie biography
Background Information
Birth Name: Jackline Acheampong
Stage Name: Gyakie
Born: 16th December, 1998
Place Of Birth: Bompso, Kumasi
Nationality: Ghanaian
Religion: Christianity
Profession: Singer & Songwriter
Label: Flip the Music
Songs: Forever, Whine

BIO DATA

Jacqueline Acheampong born 16 December 1998 is known in the entertainment business as Gyakie. She is a 22-year–old fast rising Ghanaian singer and songwriter whose genre of music is Afro-fusion. She came to limelight after dropping the hit single, Never Like This.

SEE ALSO:-   MUSIC: Gyakie Ft. Omah Lay – Forever (Remix)

She worked in many Music industries and released too many hits songs. Gyakie is a fast-rising Ghanaian singer known for her best songs. She released her music albums like Forever, Whine, Joy and Happiness, Vacation.

SOCIAL HANDLE

Instagram

Facebook

Twitter


Related Post

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply